Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama, Japan Page

Other names: 三橋町中山

World:Japan:Fukuoka
Latitude 33.1688 Longitude 130.4588 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98140

Weather Charts


Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mitsuhashimachi-nakayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitsuhashimachi-hisasue (0.5 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-kinomoto (1.0 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-hyakucho (1.1 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tarumi (1.4 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-isodori (1.6 nm)
Tateishi (1.8 nm)
Oyabu (1.5 nm)
Seiden (1.8 nm)
Oriji (1.7 nm)
Mizuta (2.0 nm)
Ikadamizo (2.1 nm)
Shimotsuma (0.6 nm)
Setakamachi-hongo (1.3 nm)
Tsunemochi (1.7 nm)
Setakamachi-kaminosho (0.5 nm)
Mitsuhashimachi-tanomachi (1.0 nm)
Setakamachi-takayanagi (1.3 nm)
Yamatomachi-rokugo (1.8 nm)
Setakamachi-hamada (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 7 nm W 261 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 9 nm N 346
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 25 nm N 359 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 28 nm E 134 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 31 nm W 241 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukuoka)
1.6 nm S Yamato District, Fukuoka
1.7 nm S College of Healthcare Management
1.5 nm SE Setaka Station
1.8 nm E Chikugo-Funagoya Station
2.2 nm S Minami-Setaka Station
2.0 nm W Nishitetsu Yanagawa Station
2.2 nm NE Mizuta Tenmangū
2.9 nm N Mizuma District, Fukuoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:58:40 2016