Motoki, Japan Page

Other names: 元木,モトキ,もとき

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5144 Longitude 141.4592 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109788

Weather Charts


Motoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Motoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Seisatsumae
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unaginawashiro (0.2 nm)
Maeda (0.4 nm)
Shimada (0.6 nm)
Shiriuchi (0.7 nm)
Shimoikarida (0.8 nm)
Naiminato (0.3 nm)
Shimanomae (0.6 nm)
Kannondo (0.8 nm)
Kitsunekubo (0.6 nm)
Nejo (0.8 nm)
Naganawashiro (0.8 nm)
Kawara (0.4 nm)
Nishinosawa (0.7 nm)
Okubo (0.9 nm)
Babagashira (0.9 nm)
Kashimasawa (0.9 nm)
Akasaka (1.0 nm)
Shimotamonoki (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 2 nm N 7
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 12 nm N 340 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 45 nm N 341
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 290 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Ne Castle
0.5 nm NE Naganawashiro Station
0.8 nm NW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
1.3 nm E Hachinohe Castle
1.3 nm W Hachinohe Station
1.4 nm E Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.3 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.6 nm N JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
2.7 nm NE Kitanuma Station
2.3 nm E Konakano Station
2.8 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:01 2016