Matsubaranishi, Japan Page

Other names: マツバラニシ,まつばらにし,松原西

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5704 Longitude 140.4789 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 44E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63511

Weather Charts


Matsubaranishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubaranishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubaranishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsubara-higashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujimidai (0.3 nm)
Yamazaki (0.6 nm)
Jonan (0.8 nm)
Mitakecho (0.5 nm)
Toyohara (0.6 nm)
Gakuencho (0.6 nm)
Yasuhara (0.5 nm)
Kitazono (0.7 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)
Kiyohara (0.7 nm)
Minamitomitamachi (1.0 nm)
Hirono (0.3 nm)
Kawai (0.5 nm)
Izumino (0.7 nm)
Haragatai (0.3 nm)
Chitose (0.3 nm)
Koguriyama (0.6 nm)
Oinomori (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.5 nm NW Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.5 nm SE Koguriyama Station
0.9 nm NW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.9 nm NW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.1 nm N Tohoku Women's College
1.0 nm SE Matsukitai Station
1.4 nm N Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.4 nm N Hirokōshita Station
1.5 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.7 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.6 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.8 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.6 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.3 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.3 nm N Hirosaki Castle
1.9 nm SE Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.5 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
2.2 nm NE Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016