Fujimidai, Japan Page

Other names: 富士見台,フジミダイ,ふじみだい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5710 Longitude 140.4728 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62786

Weather Charts


Fujimidai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujimidai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujimidai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tateno (0.5 nm) Yamazaki (0.3 nm)
Mitakecho (0.5 nm)
Toyohara (0.6 nm)
Jonan (0.6 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)
Gakuencho (0.7 nm)
Kitazono (0.8 nm)
Minoricho (0.9 nm)
Bunkyocho (1.0 nm)
Nishigaokacho (1.0 nm)
Matsubaranishi (0.3 nm)
Matsubara-higashi (0.4 nm)
Hirono (0.5 nm)
Yasuhara (0.7 nm)
Kawai (0.8 nm)
Haragatai (0.3 nm)
Chitose (0.5 nm)
Oinomori (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 45 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 191 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.4 nm SE Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.8 nm N Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
0.8 nm N Hirosaki Gakuin University
0.7 nm SE Koguriyama Station
1.1 nm N Tohoku Women's College
1.3 nm N Hirokōshita Station
1.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.5 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.5 nm NE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.3 nm SE Matsukitai Station
1.7 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.7 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.7 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.2 nm N Hirosaki Castle
2.2 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.4 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
2.2 nm E Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.4 nm NE Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016