Hirono, Japan Page

Other names: ヒロノ,ひろの,広野

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5704 Longitude 140.4848 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 5E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62732

Weather Charts


Hirono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsubara-higashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubaranishi (0.3 nm)
Haragatai (0.5 nm)
Fujimidai (0.5 nm)
Yamazaki (0.8 nm)
Yasuhara (0.4 nm)
Gakuencho (0.6 nm)
Kiyohara (0.7 nm)
Mitakecho (0.6 nm)
Oshimizu (0.7 nm)
Kitazono (0.7 nm)
Toyohara (0.7 nm)
Nakano (0.9 nm)
Toriage (1.0 nm)
Minamitomitamachi (1.0 nm)
Izumino (0.5 nm) Kawai (0.3 nm)
Chitose (0.4 nm)
Koguriyama (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.4 nm S Koguriyama Station
0.7 nm NW Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.8 nm SE Matsukitai Station
1.0 nm NW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.2 nm N Tohoku Women's College
1.1 nm NW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.3 nm N Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.3 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.4 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.5 nm NW Hirokōshita Station
1.7 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.6 nm SE Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.3 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.9 nm NE Nisato Station
2.4 nm NW Hirosaki Castle
2.6 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016