Matsubara-higashi, Japan Page

Other names: まつばらひがし,マツバラヒガシ,松原東

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5721 Longitude 140.4814 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 53E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63511

Weather Charts


Matsubara-higashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubara-higashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubara-higashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsubaranishi,Hirono
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fujimidai (0.4 nm)
Yamazaki (0.7 nm)
Yasuhara (0.4 nm)
Mitakecho (0.4 nm)
Gakuencho (0.5 nm)
Toyohara (0.5 nm)
Kitazono (0.6 nm)
Kiyohara (0.6 nm)
Nakano (0.7 nm)
Minamitomitamachi (0.9 nm)
Toriage (0.9 nm)
Izumino (0.6 nm)
Oshimizu (0.7 nm)
Chitose (0.5 nm)
Haragatai (0.4 nm)
Kawai (0.5 nm)
Koguriyama (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.5 nm SE Koguriyama Station
0.5 nm NW Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.9 nm NW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.0 nm N Tohoku Women's College
0.9 nm NW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.0 nm SE Matsukitai Station
1.3 nm N Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.4 nm NW Hirokōshita Station
1.4 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.6 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.4 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.7 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.6 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.2 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.8 nm SE Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.2 nm N Hirosaki Castle
2.4 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm NE Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:24 2016