Haragatai, Japan Page

Other names: 原ヶ平,はらがたい,ハラガタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5666 Longitude 140.4749 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 60N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59655

Weather Charts


Haragatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haragatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haragatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tateno (0.8 nm) Fujimidai (0.3 nm)
Matsubaranishi (0.3 nm)
Matsubara-higashi (0.4 nm)
Yamazaki (0.6 nm)
Mitakecho (0.7 nm)
Toyohara (0.8 nm)
Jonan (0.8 nm)
Gakuencho (0.9 nm)
Nakano (0.9 nm)
Yasuhara (0.8 nm)
Kitazono (1.0 nm)
Kiyohara (1.0 nm)
Minoricho (1.1 nm)
Chitose (0.2 nm)
Hirono (0.5 nm)
Koguriyama (0.6 nm)
Kawai (0.6 nm)
Oinomori (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 22 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 58 nm S 191 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.6 nm N Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.5 nm E Koguriyama Station
1.1 nm N Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.1 nm N Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.4 nm N Tohoku Women's College
1.1 nm E Matsukitai Station
1.6 nm N Hirokōshita Station
1.7 nm N Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.7 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.0 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.0 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.8 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.9 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.5 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.5 nm N Hirosaki Castle
2.0 nm E Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.7 nm N Registered Monument (Japan)
2.4 nm NE Nisato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:41 2016