Oinomori, Japan Page

Other names: 狼森,おいのもり,オイノモリ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5605 Longitude 140.4690 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 33' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59655

Weather Charts


Oinomori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oinomori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oinomori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haragatai (0.5 nm)
Fujimidai (0.7 nm)
Matsubaranishi (0.7 nm)
Yamazaki (0.9 nm)
Tateno (1.0 nm)
Matsubara-higashi (0.9 nm)
Jonan (1.1 nm)
Mitakecho (1.1 nm)
Toyohara (1.2 nm)
Nakano (1.3 nm)
Sakuragaoka (1.2 nm)
Asahigaoka (1.4 nm)
Gakuencho (1.3 nm)
Chitose (0.5 nm)
Koguriyama (0.8 nm)
Hirono (0.9 nm)
Kawai (1.0 nm)
Owasawa (0.7 nm)
Ichinowatari (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 14 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 22 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 41 nm E 77 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 50 nm N 36
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 57 nm S 191 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Chitose Station (Aomori)
1.0 nm N Seiaichūkōmae Station
0.8 nm E Koguriyama Station
1.4 nm N Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.4 nm N Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.3 nm E Matsukitai Station
1.8 nm N Tohoku Women's College
1.9 nm N Hirokōshita Station
1.9 nm N List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
2.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.1 nm NE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.4 nm N Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.4 nm N Hirosaki Station
2.3 nm NE Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
2.3 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
2.8 nm N Hirosaki Castle
2.2 nm E Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
2.9 nm N Hirosaki Tōshō-gū


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:53 2016