Izumino, Japan Page

Other names: いずみの,イズミノ,泉野

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5746 Longitude 140.4937 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 29N Long (DMS) 140° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60315

Weather Charts


Izumino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Izumino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yasuhara (0.3 nm)
Hirono (0.5 nm)
Gakuencho (0.6 nm)
Matsubara-higashi (0.6 nm)
Kitazono (0.7 nm)
Matsubaranishi (0.7 nm)
Mitakecho (0.8 nm)
Chitose (0.9 nm)
Toyohara (0.8 nm)
Oshimizu (0.3 nm)
Kiyohara (0.5 nm)
Toriage (0.8 nm)
Ogimachi (0.9 nm)
Kawasaki (0.9 nm)
Sanpinai (1.1 nm)
Shimizumori (0.6 nm)
Kadoke (0.7 nm)
Kawai (0.5 nm)
Koguriyama (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 23 nm S 193 All Nippon Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 78 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 49 nm N 36
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Koguriyama Station
0.9 nm S Matsukitai Station
0.7 nm SW Chitose Station (Aomori)
0.9 nm N Hirosaki University of Health and Welfare
1.0 nm NE Undōkōenmae Station (Aomori)
1.1 nm N Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
1.0 nm W Seiaichūkōmae Station
1.1 nm NW Tohoku Women's College
1.2 nm NW Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
1.5 nm N Hirosaki Station
1.3 nm NW Hirosaki Gakuin University
1.5 nm SE Tsugaru-Ōsawa Station
1.5 nm NE Nisato Station
1.6 nm NW Hirokōshita Station
1.8 nm NW Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.2 nm NW Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.9 nm SE Gijukukōkōmae Station
2.1 nm SE Ishikawa Station (JR East)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:05 2016