Jizotai, Japan Page

Other names: 地蔵平,Jizōtai,じぞうたい,ジゾウタイ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5122 Longitude 141.3213 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 19' 17E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16951

Weather Charts


Jizotai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizotai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizotai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shobasawa (0.7 nm)
Nihonyanagi (0.7 nm)
Sawamukai (0.8 nm)
Shitanosawagashira (0.8 nm)
Hakuromachi (1.0 nm)
Shinmachi (1.0 nm)
Shimoomachi (1.2 nm)
Nawashirosawa (0.3 nm)
Tokurakubo (0.4 nm)
Kowatari (0.8 nm)
Nakasaki (1.0 nm)
Kajiyakubo (1.3 nm)
Furudate (1.3 nm)
Toyomanai (1.2 nm) Nagashita (0.7 nm)
Terasawa (1.0 nm)
Takayashiki (1.2 nm)
Nosawa (1.3 nm)
Ogita (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 7 nm E 68
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 11 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm W 295 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 348
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 47 nm W 246 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Kenyoshi Station
3.7 nm SE Tomabechi Station
4.5 nm S Sannohe District, Aomori
4.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.4 nm SE Kitatakaiwa Station
5.9 nm S Suwanotaira Station
5.0 nm E Hachinohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:26 2016