Shimoyachi, Japan Page

Other names: 下谷地,しもやち,シモヤチ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.5424 Longitude 141.4829 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 33N Long (DMS) 141° 28' 58E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81260

Weather Charts


Shimoyachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Negishi,Takasu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hibakari (0.3 nm)
Koda (0.5 nm)
Kodaue (0.7 nm)
Takadatemae (0.7 nm)
Kawaragi (0.8 nm)
Uriba (0.9 nm)
Hattaroyama (0.4 nm)
Hasunuma (0.6 nm)
Kitanuma (1.0 nm)
Hattaro (0.5 nm)
Hamana-yachi (0.8 nm)
Toyama-shinden (0.9 nm)
Shimonaga (0.6 nm)
Ishido (0.8 nm)
Numadate (0.9 nm)
Naganawashiro (1.2 nm)
Shiroshita (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 1 nm N 318
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 10 nm N 331 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 54 nm W 247 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Kitanuma Station
0.9 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.1 nm NW JGSDF Camp Hachinohe
1.1 nm E Mabechi River
1.5 nm SW Naganawashiro Station
1.6 nm S Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.7 nm S Hachinohe Castle
1.9 nm SE Konakano Station
2.1 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.4 nm SW Ne Castle
2.2 nm SW Hachinohe Freight Terminal
2.3 nm NW Mutsu-Ichikawa Station
2.3 nm SE Mutsuminato Station
2.2 nm E Port of Hachinohe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:34 2016