Hirano, Japan Page

Other names: ひらの,平野,ヒラノ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8045 Longitude 140.3438 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 40° 48' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 20' 38E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hirano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hirano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoshimi (0.8 nm)
Kizukuri-shimofukuhara (0.9 nm)
Kizukuri-kikugawa (0.3 nm)
Kizukuri-chiyoda (1.0 nm)
Toyama (1.3 nm)
Nakanobayashi (1.2 nm)
Kano (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-shibata (0.7 nm)
Machiida (0.9 nm)
Asada (1.1 nm)
Satomi (1.0 nm)
Kizukuri-nakadate (1.1 nm)
Sakurai (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-nigorigawa (1.4 nm)
Chikano (0.5 nm)
Jumonji (0.5 nm)
Kizukuri-fukuhara (0.7 nm)
Moritacho-nakata (1.2 nm)
Moritacho-tokomai (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 104 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 44 nm E 54
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 97 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 61 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
1.4 nm SE Nakata Station
2.0 nm E Kizukuri Station
2.3 nm SW Koshimizu Station
3.7 nm W Narusawa Station
4.8 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
4.5 nm E Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:44 2016