Inagakicho-chitose, Japan Page

Other names: 稲垣町千年,いながきちょうちとせ,イナガキチョウチトセ,Inagakichō-chitose

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.8636 Longitude 140.3604 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 40° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 140° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15648

Weather Charts


Inagakicho-chitose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inagakicho-chitose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Inagakicho-chitose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kizukuri-oyumachi (1.1 nm)
Chiyomori (1.2 nm)
Enoshima (1.3 nm)
Kizukuri-tateoka (1.4 nm)
Saika (0.7 nm)
Katari (1.0 nm)
Hagita (0.7 nm)
Okizentsu (0.6 nm)
Inagakicho-yoshide (1.1 nm)
Kizukuri-kanedate (1.2 nm)
Dezaki (1.1 nm)
Yuhioka (1.2 nm)
Ishidate (0.4 nm)
Kizukuri-yoshizumi (0.6 nm)
Kengo (0.8 nm)
Ikuta (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-hayashi (1.2 nm)
Kizukuri-obata (1.6 nm)
Kizukuri-nagata (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 16 nm E 117 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 40 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 41 nm E 57
RJCH HKD Medium HAKODATE Hakodate 58 nm N 20 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , HK Express, Hokkaido Air System, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 101 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.9 nm S Kizukuri Station
4.6 nm S Nakata Station
5.0 nm S Mutsu-Morita Station
5.0 nm NW Takayama Inari Shrine
5.4 nm SW Koshimizu Station
4.9 nm SE Tachineputa Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:09 2016