Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi, Japan Page

Other names: 外旭川八柳,ソトアサヒカワヤツヤナギ,そとあさひかわやつやなぎ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7459 Longitude 140.0981 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88433

Weather Charts


Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nomura (0.2 nm)
Donomae (0.3 nm)
Shogunno-mukaiyama (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-koya (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-kozakura (0.6 nm)
Shogunnominami (0.6 nm)
Oyachi (0.8 nm) Matsuzaki (0.3 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.4 nm)
Kanda (0.4 nm)
Hachimanden (0.5 nm)
Kajinome (0.6 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.3 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.4 nm)
Noboriki (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-isano (0.5 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.5 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.7 nm)
Izumikita (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 144 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
0.9 nm W Akita Castle
1.0 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.5 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
1.6 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.6 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.4 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station
1.5 nm SE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.6 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.8 nm SE Akita Kantō
1.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.8 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.8 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.8 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.9 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.9 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.0 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
2.1 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.3 nm SE Akita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:57 2016