Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden, Japan Page

Other names: ソトアサヒカワハチマンデン,外旭川八幡田,そとあさひかわはちまんでん

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7440 Longitude 140.1055 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92988

Weather Charts


Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hachimanden
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.4 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.4 nm)
Nomura (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-isano (0.6 nm)
Donomae (0.6 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.3 nm)
Kanda (0.4 nm)
Kajinome (0.3 nm)
Minokuchi (0.4 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.6 nm)
Otsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.3 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.3 nm)
Izumikita (0.5 nm)
Noboriki (0.5 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.7 nm)
Izumichuo (0.8 nm)
Yabase-dojonuma (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 145 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.8 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
0.9 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
1.3 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.5 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.5 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
1.2 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.5 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.2 nm W Akita Castle
1.6 nm S Akita Kantō
1.5 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.5 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.6 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.7 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.7 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.8 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
1.8 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.7 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station
2.0 nm SE Akita Station
2.0 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016