Kanda, Japan Page

Other names: かんだ,カンダ,神田

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7503 Longitude 140.1048 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 1N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93595

Weather Charts


Kanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsuzaki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.4 nm)
Nomura (0.6 nm)
Donomae (0.7 nm)
Oyachi (0.7 nm)
Shogunno-mukaiyama (0.7 nm)
Shogunno-katsuracho (0.8 nm)
Sotoasahikawa (0.5 nm) Kajinome (0.3 nm)
Otsutsumi (0.5 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.4 nm)
Hachimanden (0.5 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.7 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.7 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.7 nm)
Minokuchi (0.7 nm)
Noboriki (0.8 nm)
Izumikita (0.9 nm)
Izumi-kamanomachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 146 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 64 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.0 nm SW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.3 nm SW Akita Castle
1.7 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.8 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
1.9 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.5 nm W Tsuchizaki Station
1.8 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.8 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.9 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.9 nm S Akita Kantō
2.0 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.0 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.1 nm S Akita Museum of Art
2.2 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.3 nm SE Akita Station
2.2 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:38 2016