Nomura, Japan Page

Other names: のむら,ノムラ,野村

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7436 Longitude 140.0944 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88433

Weather Charts


Nomura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nomura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nomura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Donomae,Terauchi-sanzengari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terauchi-kozakura (0.4 nm)
Terauchi-koya (0.3 nm)
Shogunnominami (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-unoki (0.6 nm)
Shogunno-mukaiyama (0.5 nm) Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.2 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.4 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.5 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.5 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.5 nm)
Kanda (0.6 nm)
Terauchi-isano (0.3 nm)
Noboriki (0.4 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.5 nm)
Yabase-isano (0.6 nm)
Terauchi-donosawa (0.6 nm)
Yabase-dojonuma (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 143 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
0.7 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
0.7 nm W Akita Castle
1.4 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
1.4 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.5 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.3 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station
1.5 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.2 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.5 nm SE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.6 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.7 nm SE Akita Kantō
1.8 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.8 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.9 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.9 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.7 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
2.0 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
2.1 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.4 nm NW Kami-Iijima Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:03 2016