Matsuzaki, Japan Page

Other names: マツザキ,まつざき,松崎

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7477 Longitude 140.1030 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 92988

Weather Charts


Matsuzaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsuzaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kanda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.3 nm)
Nomura (0.5 nm)
Donomae (0.5 nm)
Shogunno-mukaiyama (0.6 nm)
Sotoasahikawa (0.7 nm)
Oyachi (0.8 nm)
Kajinome (0.3 nm)
Otsutsumi (0.6 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.3 nm)
Hachimanden (0.4 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.5 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.5 nm)
Noboriki (0.6 nm)
Minokuchi (0.6 nm)
Izumikita (0.7 nm)
Terauchi-isano (0.7 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 146 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 58 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 111 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Seirei Women's Junior College
1.0 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.2 nm W Akita Castle
1.5 nm S Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.6 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
1.7 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
1.7 nm S Akita Prefecture
1.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.7 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.8 nm S Akita Kantō
1.5 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station
1.7 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.7 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.9 nm S List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.9 nm S Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.0 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
2.1 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.0 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
2.2 nm SE Akita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:05 2016