Yabase-ohata, Japan Page

Other names: ヤバセオオハタ,やばせおおはた,八橋大畑,Yabase-ōhata

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7346 Longitude 140.0966 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 5N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 48E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87372

Weather Charts


Yabase-ohata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabase-ohata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabase-ohata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yabase-dojonuma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yabase-isano (0.2 nm)
Terauchi-donosawa (0.4 nm)
Terauchi-kozakura (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-aburaden (0.5 nm)
Noboriki (0.2 nm)
Terauchi-isano (0.2 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.4 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari (0.4 nm)
Nomura (0.5 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.7 nm)
Donomae (0.7 nm)
Terauchi-koya (0.6 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.7 nm)
Izumikita (0.4 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.4 nm)
Yabase-daidohigashi (0.4 nm)
Yabasehoncho (0.5 nm)
Koyo-aoyagicho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 141 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 30 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
0.8 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
0.9 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.9 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.0 nm S Akita Prefecture
0.9 nm NW Akita Castle
1.0 nm SE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.2 nm SE Akita Kantō
1.4 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.3 nm W Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.4 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.4 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.5 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
1.7 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.8 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station
1.9 nm SE Akita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:20 2016