Noboriki, Japan Page

Other names: 登木,ノボリキ,のぼりき

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7377 Longitude 140.0988 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87372

Weather Charts


Noboriki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noboriki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noboriki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sotoasahikawa-sanzengari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Terauchi-isano (0.2 nm)
Yabase-isano (0.4 nm)
Terauchi-kozakura (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-donosawa (0.5 nm)
Terauchi-koya (0.6 nm)
Terauchi-sanzengari (0.2 nm)
Nomura (0.4 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-yatsuyanagi (0.5 nm)
Sotoasahikawa-hachimanden (0.5 nm)
Donomae (0.5 nm)
Matsuzaki (0.6 nm)
Izumi-sugano (0.3 nm)
Izumikita (0.3 nm)
Hachimanden (0.5 nm)
Yabase-ohata (0.2 nm)
Yabase-dojonuma (0.4 nm)
Yabase-daidohigashi (0.6 nm)
Yabasehoncho (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 9 nm S 142 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 29 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 110 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 65 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Seirei Women's Junior College
1.0 nm S Akita Yabase Stadium
1.1 nm S Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm S Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.2 nm S Akita Prefecture
0.9 nm W Akita Castle
1.1 nm SE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.3 nm SE Akita Kantō
1.5 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.5 nm SE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.4 nm SE Kubota Domain
1.4 nm SE Kubota Castle
1.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.6 nm SE Akita Museum of Art
1.5 nm SW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.7 nm NW Tsuchizaki Station
1.7 nm SE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.9 nm SE Akita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:20 2016