Araya-tenbinno, Japan Page

Other names: アラヤテンビンノ,あらやてんびんの,新屋天秤野

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7061 Longitude 140.0877 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 16E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76406

Weather Charts


Araya-tenbinno Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-tenbinno Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-tenbinno Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araya-matsumigaoka-higashimachi (0.2 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-kitamachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-matsumimachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-katsuhiradai (0.5 nm)
Araya-shitakawaramachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-okawacho (0.4 nm)
Sanno-numatamachi (0.5 nm)
Okawabata (0.6 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.6 nm)
Sanno-nakajimamachi (0.7 nm)
Kawashiri-shinkawamachi (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-wakabamachi (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-miyoshimachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-asahimachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-wariyamamachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-funabamachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-katsuhiramachi (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm E 131 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.0 nm N Akita Yabase Stadium
1.0 nm NE Akita Prefecture
1.2 nm S Akita University of Art
1.2 nm S Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.1 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.5 nm NW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.4 nm NE Akita Kantō
1.7 nm S Araya Station (Akita)
1.4 nm SE Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.6 nm SW Omono River
1.6 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.6 nm NE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.6 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.1 nm N Akita Castle
2.1 nm S Akita Omoriyama Zoo
1.7 nm NE Akita Museum of Art
2.2 nm N Seirei Women's Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:19 2016