Araya-yutakamachi, Japan Page

Other names: あらやゆたかまち,アラヤユタカマチ,新屋豊町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7026 Longitude 140.0918 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 30E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83122

Weather Charts


Araya-yutakamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-yutakamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-yutakamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araya-asahimachi (0.2 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi (0.5 nm)
Araya-katsuhiramachi (0.5 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-kitamachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-matsumimachi (0.6 nm)
Kawashiri-shinkawamachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-tenbinno (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-wakabamachi (0.4 nm)
Kawashiri-okawacho (0.6 nm)
Kawashiri-miyoshimachi (0.6 nm)
Sanno-numatamachi (0.7 nm)
Kawashiri-soshamachi (0.7 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.8 nm)
Kawashiri-uenomachi (0.5 nm)
Barajima (0.6 nm)
Kawamoto-ogawamachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-wariyamamachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-funabamachi (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm E 131 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.0 nm S Akita University of Art
1.0 nm N Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.1 nm N Akita Yabase Stadium
1.1 nm NE Akita Prefecture
1.1 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.1 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.2 nm E Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.5 nm S Araya Station (Akita)
1.4 nm NE Akita Kantō
1.6 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.6 nm NE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.6 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.7 nm NW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.6 nm NE Akita Museum of Art
1.6 nm SW Omono River
1.9 nm S Akita Omoriyama Zoo
1.7 nm NE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
2.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.8 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016