Sanno-nakajimamachi, Japan Page

Other names: Sannō-nakajimamachi,さんのうなかじままち,山王中島町,サンノウナカジママチ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7172 Longitude 140.0903 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 2N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 25E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78776

Weather Charts


Sanno-nakajimamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanno-nakajimamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanno-nakajimamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sanno-numatamachi,Yabaseminami,Sannoshinmachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okawabata (0.3 nm) Yabasehoncho (0.6 nm)
Yabase-daidohigashi (0.8 nm)
Terauchi-hirune (0.8 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.2 nm)
Kawashiri-miyoshimachi (0.5 nm)
Akitashi (0.4 nm)
Kawashiri-soshamachi (0.6 nm)
Koyo-aoyagicho (0.7 nm)
Kawashiri-okawacho (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-wakabamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-shinkawamachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-tenbinno (0.7 nm)
Kawashiri-uenomachi (0.7 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-kitamachi (0.7 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm S 135 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 56 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 109 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 66 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.3 nm NE Akita Yabase Stadium
0.6 nm E Akita Prefecture
0.6 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.1 nm NW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.1 nm E Akita Kantō
1.1 nm E Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.5 nm N Akita Castle
1.6 nm N Seirei Women's Junior College
1.3 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.3 nm E Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.8 nm S Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.8 nm S Akita University of Art
1.4 nm E Akita Museum of Art
1.5 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.7 nm SE Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.6 nm E Kubota Domain
1.6 nm E Kubota Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:57 2016