Kawashiri-shinkawamachi, Japan Page

Other names: カワシリシンカワマチ,川尻新川町,かわしりしんかわまち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7068 Longitude 140.0940 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 24N Long (DMS) 140° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83122

Weather Charts


Kawashiri-shinkawamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawashiri-shinkawamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawashiri-shinkawamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kawashiri-wakabamachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araya-tenbinno (0.3 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-higashimachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-okawacho (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-miyoshimachi (0.3 nm)
Kawashiri-soshamachi (0.4 nm)
Sanno-nakazonomachi (0.5 nm)
Sanno-numatamachi (0.5 nm)
Sannoshinmachi (0.6 nm)
Sanno-nakajimamachi (0.6 nm)
Akitashi (0.7 nm)
Kawashiri-uenomachi (0.3 nm)
Kawamoto-ogawamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawamoto-mutsumimachi (0.5 nm)
Kawamoto-yamashitamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawamoto-kaiwamachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-asahimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-wariyamamachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 7 nm E 133 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 31 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 23 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
0.8 nm N Akita Yabase Stadium
0.8 nm NE Akita Prefecture
0.9 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
0.8 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.2 nm S Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.2 nm S Akita University of Art
1.1 nm NE Akita Kantō
1.2 nm SE Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.4 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
1.3 nm NE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
1.3 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm NE Akita Museum of Art
1.8 nm S Araya Station (Akita)
1.6 nm NW Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.5 nm NE Akita Senshū Museum of Art
1.6 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Akita)
1.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.7 nm NE Kubota Domain
1.7 nm NE Kubota Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:48 2016