Araya-shitakawaramachi, Japan Page

Other names: 新屋下川原町,アラヤシタカワラマチ,あらやしたかわらまち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7072 Longitude 140.0760 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 26N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 34E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69010

Weather Charts


Araya-shitakawaramachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-shitakawaramachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-shitakawaramachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Araya-katsuhiradai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitakawara (0.6 nm) Okawabata (0.6 nm) Araya-matsumigaoka-kitamachi (0.2 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-higashimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-tenbinno (0.5 nm)
Araya-asahimachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-wariyamamachi (0.7 nm)
Kawashiri-okawacho (0.7 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.8 nm)
Sanno-numatamachi (0.8 nm)
Sanno-nakajimamachi (0.9 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-matsumimachi (0.5 nm)
Araya-kitahamacho (0.5 nm)
Araya-kotobukimachi (0.6 nm)
Araya-minamihamamachi (0.7 nm)
Araya-katsuhiramachi (0.7 nm)
Araya-funabamachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm E 129 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.1 nm NE Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.2 nm SW Omono River
1.2 nm NE Akita Yabase Stadium
1.4 nm SE Akita University of Art
1.4 nm SE Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.4 nm NE Akita Prefecture
1.4 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.9 nm S Araya Station (Akita)
2.0 nm N Akita Castle
1.6 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.1 nm S Akita Omoriyama Zoo
2.2 nm N Seirei Women's Junior College
1.8 nm E Akita Kantō
2.0 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.0 nm E Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.1 nm E Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.1 nm E List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.2 nm E Akita Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:18 2016