Araya-matsumimachi, Japan Page

Other names: アラヤマツミマチ,あらやまつみまち,新屋松美町

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.6995 Longitude 140.0789 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 41' 58N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67690

Weather Charts


Araya-matsumimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-matsumimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-matsumimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Araya-kotobukimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araya-kitahamacho (0.3 nm)
Araya-minamihamamachi (0.4 nm)
Shitakawara (0.6 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi (0.2 nm)
Araya-katsuhiradai (0.3 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-higashimachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-kitamachi (0.5 nm)
Araya-shitakawaramachi (0.5 nm)
Araya-katsuhiramachi (0.2 nm)
Araya-asahimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-funabamachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-wariyamamachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-tenbinno (0.6 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.6 nm)
Shinmachiushiro (0.7 nm)
Araya-kuritamachi (0.8 nm)
Araya-motomachi (0.8 nm)
Sekimachiushiro (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm E 127 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 54 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 68 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Akita University of Art
1.0 nm SE Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.0 nm SW Omono River
1.4 nm S Araya Station (Akita)
1.4 nm NE Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.5 nm NE Akita Yabase Stadium
1.6 nm S Akita Omoriyama Zoo
1.7 nm N Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.6 nm NE Akita Prefecture
1.6 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.7 nm E Ugo-Ushijima Station
2.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.9 nm NE Akita Kantō
2.4 nm N Akita Castle
2.2 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.2 nm NE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.2 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.6 nm N Seirei Women's Junior College
2.2 nm NE Akita Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:09 2016