Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi, Japan Page

Other names: アラヤマツミガオカミナミマチ,新屋松美ガ丘南町,あらやまつみがおかみなみまち

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 39.7027 Longitude 140.0811 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 10N Long (DMS) 140° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69010

Weather Charts


Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araya-matsumigaoka-minamimachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Araya-matsumigaoka-higashimachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araya-katsuhiradai (0.2 nm)
Araya-kitahamacho (0.5 nm)
Araya-minamihamamachi (0.6 nm)
Shitakawara (0.7 nm)
Araya-matsumigaoka-kitamachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-shitakawaramachi (0.4 nm)
Okawabata (0.8 nm)
Kawashiri-okawacho (0.7 nm)
Araya-asahimachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-tenbinno (0.4 nm)
Araya-wariyamamachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-yutakamachi (0.5 nm)
Kawashiri-shinkawamachi (0.6 nm)
Kawashiri-wakabamachi (0.7 nm)
Araya-matsumimachi (0.2 nm)
Araya-katsuhiramachi (0.3 nm)
Araya-kotobukimachi (0.4 nm)
Araya-funabamachi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 8 nm E 129 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 32 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 55 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 51 nm E 108 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 67 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Akita University of Art
1.1 nm SE Akita Municipal Junior College of Arts and Crafts
1.2 nm NE Akita Prefectural Gymnasium
1.3 nm NE Akita Yabase Stadium
1.2 nm SW Omono River
1.5 nm N Akita Prefectural Baseball Stadium
1.6 nm S Araya Station (Akita)
1.4 nm NE Akita Prefecture
1.4 nm NE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.8 nm S Akita Omoriyama Zoo
1.5 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.1 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
1.7 nm E Ugo-Ushijima Station
1.8 nm NE Akita Kantō
2.3 nm N Akita Castle
2.0 nm NE Misono Gakuen Junior College
2.4 nm N Seirei Women's Junior College
2.0 nm NE Belle Demeure Landmark AKITA
2.0 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.1 nm NE Akita Museum of Art


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:17 2016