Maruyama, Japan Page

Other names: 丸山

World:Japan:Tottori
Latitude 38.9217 Longitude 140.0159 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3803

Weather Charts


Maruyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oishi (3.6 nm)
Ichijo (4.5 nm)
Kannonji (4.7 nm)
Asuka (5.0 nm)
Yasuda (5.8 nm)
Futago (2.8 nm)
Kita'aosawa (3.0 nm)
Masuda (5.0 nm)
Kaizawa (5.2 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (5.6 nm)
Sugisawa (6.0 nm)
Owarabioka (5.7 nm)
Yuza (6.9 nm)
Shirai-shinden (7.4 nm)
Kitamata (0.7 nm)
Motomiya (1.0 nm)
Nakanomata (1.3 nm)
Sasayama (1.6 nm)
Matsumine (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 12 nm W 238 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 34 nm S 151 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 42 nm N 12 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 59 nm E 133
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 63 nm S 137 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
4.2 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Yamagata)
5.3 nm W Sagoshi Station
6.0 nm SW Kita-Amarume Station
7.0 nm SW Minamino Station
6.7 nm SW Amarume Station
7.9 nm S Kiyokawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:18 2016