Sasayama, Japan Page

Other names: 笹山

World:Japan
Latitude 38.8957 Longitude 140.0071 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 53' 45N Long (DMS) 140° 0' 26E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7242

Weather Charts


Sasayama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasayama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasayama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oishi (3.5 nm)
Asuka (4.1 nm)
Amarume (5.7 nm)
Yasuda (6.0 nm)
Niibori (6.0 nm)
Nakanomata (0.3 nm)
Motomiya (0.8 nm)
Kitamata (1.0 nm)
Maruyama (1.6 nm)
Futago (4.3 nm)
Kita'aosawa (4.6 nm)
Ichijo (5.2 nm)
Kannonji (5.6 nm)
Kamiwarabioka (6.7 nm)
Owarabioka (6.8 nm)
Matsumine (3.3 nm)
Kiyokawa (6.6 nm)
Karikawa (6.5 nm)
Mawatate (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSY SYO Medium SHONAI Shonai 11 nm W 244 All Nippon Airways
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 33 nm S 149 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 44 nm N 12 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 58 nm E 132
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 62 nm S 136 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Yamagata)
2.7 nm SW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Yamagata)
5.5 nm SW Minamino Station
4.7 nm W Sagoshi Station
4.9 nm W Kita-Amarume Station
6.4 nm S Kiyokawa Station
6.3 nm S Karikawa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:14 2016