Cheshmeh Mah, Iran Page

Other names: Cheshmeh Māh,چشمه ماه

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.2726 Longitude 56.8320 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 29° 16' 21N Long (DMS) 56° 49' 55E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Cheshmeh Mah Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Mah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cheshmeh Mah Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bagh Pileh Vari (0.5 nm)
Gur Saru'iyeh (1.2 nm)
Kuh Sefid (1.6 nm)
Pashm Kuh (2.2 nm)
Gol Mashk (2.6 nm)
Jaria (2.8 nm)
Mur Malek (0.8 nm)
Esker (2.4 nm)
Cheshmeh `Arus (2.7 nm)
Bighamabad (2.8 nm)
Menukin (3.3 nm)
Siah Gunu (3.4 nm)
Tezerj (3.5 nm)
Nanuk (4.0 nm)
Gowd-e Kal Lu'i (1.1 nm)
Hamardiyeh (2.8 nm)
Musaabad (3.5 nm)
Deh-e Piruz (3.3 nm)
Tajabad (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 12 nm W 259
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 54 nm E 126 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 60 nm N 5 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 62 nm W 285 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 73 nm N 326 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Rabor County
4.8 nm SE Seh Darreh, Jahrom
8.4 nm NW Hazaran
7.9 nm W Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:06 2016