Bid Zanan, Iran Page

Other names: Bīd Zanān

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.3500 Longitude 56.8667 Altitude (feet) 8641
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 56° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 2633
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Bid Zanan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bid Zanan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bid Zanan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh Divan (1.1 nm)
Bighamabad (1.1 nm)
Nanuk (1.6 nm)
Gowdalucheh (2.2 nm)
Qal`eh-ye Deylam (1.7 nm) Hamidabad (1.2 nm)
Dasabad (1.2 nm)
Kabir (1.4 nm)
Bi Zanu'iyeh (0.7 nm)
Darenjan (0.9 nm)
Darreh Mun (1.0 nm)
Tezerj (1.6 nm)
Mobarakeh (1.6 nm)
Menukin (1.8 nm)
Bighamabad (2.2 nm)
Gowd-e Qal`eh (2.1 nm)
Cheshmeh `Arus (2.4 nm)
Musaabad (2.6 nm)
Musaabad (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 15 nm W 243
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 55 nm N 4 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 56 nm E 131 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 63 nm W 281 Mahan Air
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 70 nm N 323 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Rabor County
7.4 nm S Seh Darreh, Jahrom
6.7 nm W Hazaran
9.9 nm W Bidan, Bushehr


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:44 2016