Tahsil, India Page

Other names: Tahsīl

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2442 Longitude 81.6408 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 81° 38' 27E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 198633

Weather Charts


Tahsil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahsil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tahsil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ramsagar (0.5 nm)
Ganj (0.7 nm)
Ambatalao (1.3 nm)
Karbala (1.5 nm)
Khushhalpur (1.7 nm)
Phaphadih (1.0 nm)
Gurhiari (1.2 nm)
Kapa (1.6 nm)
Rajatalo (0.6 nm)
Pandritarai (0.9 nm)
Katoratalao (1.3 nm)
Telibandha (1.4 nm)
Khamardih (1.8 nm)
Raipur (0.8 nm)
Pensionbara (0.9 nm)
Maharajbandh (1.1 nm)
Tikrapara (1.2 nm)
Mathpara (1.3 nm)
Kukripara (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 6 nm E 124 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 14 nm W 281
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 51 nm N 30 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 54 nm E 114
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
0.7 nm NE City Center-Raipur
0.8 nm NW Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
1.0 nm NW Raipur Junction railway station
1.5 nm W Rajkumar College, Raipur
1.5 nm W Eastern States Union
2.0 nm W Ayush & Health Sciences University Chhattisgarh
2.0 nm W National Institute of Technology, Raipur
2.6 nm W Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University
2.9 nm E Indira Gandhi Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:03 2016