Kapa, India Page

Other names: Kāpa

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2650 Longitude 81.6596 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 21° 15' 54N Long (DMS) 81° 39' 35E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200649

Weather Charts


Kapa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kapa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Phaphadih (1.3 nm)
Khamtarai (1.6 nm)
Gurhiari (1.9 nm)
Ganj (1.9 nm)
Ramsagar (2.0 nm)
Seoni Daldal (1.0 nm)
Bhanpuri (1.8 nm)
Urkura (2.5 nm)
Mowa (0.4 nm)
Khamardih (0.8 nm)
Sardu (2.0 nm)
Pandritarai (0.8 nm)
Rajatalo (1.2 nm)
Telibandha (1.5 nm)
Tahsil (1.6 nm)
Katoratalao (1.9 nm)
Purena (2.1 nm)
Pensionbara (2.2 nm)
Raipur (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 6 nm S 138 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 15 nm W 276
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 50 nm N 30 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 53 nm E 116
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 310
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW City Center-Raipur
1.6 nm SW Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
1.7 nm W Raipur Junction railway station
1.9 nm SW Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
2.6 nm SE Indira Gandhi Agricultural University
3.0 nm SW Rajkumar College, Raipur
3.0 nm SW Eastern States Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:42 2016