Kukripara, India Page

Other names: Kukrīpāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2230 Longitude 81.6263 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 23N Long (DMS) 81° 37' 35E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 166264

Weather Charts


Kukripara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukripara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kukripara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khushhalpur (0.6 nm)
Changorabhata (1.2 nm)
Dangania (1.4 nm)
Raipura (1.8 nm)
Maharajbandh (0.5 nm)
Raipur (0.7 nm)
Ramsagar (1.3 nm)
Ambatalao (1.4 nm)
Karbala (1.4 nm)
Tahsil (1.5 nm)
Ganj (1.6 nm)
Mathpara (0.3 nm)
Tikrapara (0.6 nm)
Pensionbara (1.2 nm)
Rajatalo (2.0 nm)
Katoratalao (2.0 nm)
Bhatagaon (0.6 nm)
Purena (1.0 nm)
Boria Khurd (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 6 nm E 112 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 14 nm W 287
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 53 nm N 30 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 54 nm E 112
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Rajkumar College, Raipur
1.3 nm NW Eastern States Union
1.6 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
1.7 nm N Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
1.8 nm NW Ayush & Health Sciences University Chhattisgarh
2.0 nm N Raipur Junction railway station
2.0 nm NW National Institute of Technology, Raipur
2.3 nm NE City Center-Raipur
2.3 nm NW Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University
3.0 nm S Kushabhau Thakre Patrakarita Avam Jansanchar University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:02 2016