Rajatalo, India Page

Other names: Rājātalo

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2457 Longitude 81.6517 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 81° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200675

Weather Charts


Rajatalo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajatalo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rajatalo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tahsil (0.6 nm)
Ramsagar (1.1 nm)
Raipur (1.3 nm)
Ganj (1.3 nm)
Maharajbandh (1.6 nm)
Gurhiari (1.6 nm)
Ambatalao (1.9 nm)
Pandritarai (0.4 nm)
Phaphadih (1.2 nm)
Kapa (1.2 nm)
Mowa (1.6 nm)
Telibandha (0.8 nm)
Khamardih (1.2 nm)
Purena (1.4 nm)
Amlidih (1.9 nm)
Katoratalao (0.9 nm)
Pensionbara (1.0 nm)
Tikrapara (1.5 nm)
Mathpara (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 6 nm E 128 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 15 nm W 280
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 51 nm N 29 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 53 nm E 114
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
0.6 nm NW City Center-Raipur
1.3 nm W Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
1.4 nm NW Raipur Junction railway station
2.1 nm W Rajkumar College, Raipur
2.1 nm W Eastern States Union
2.4 nm E Indira Gandhi Agricultural University
2.6 nm W Ayush & Health Sciences University Chhattisgarh
2.6 nm W National Institute of Technology, Raipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:30 2016