Pensionbara, India Page

Other names: Pensionbāra

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2296 Longitude 81.6471 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 47N Long (DMS) 81° 38' 50E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 188935

Weather Charts


Pensionbara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pensionbara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pensionbara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tikrapara (0.6 nm)
Raipur (0.8 nm)
Mathpara (0.9 nm)
Maharajbandh (1.1 nm)
Ramsagar (1.2 nm)
Kukripara (1.2 nm)
Bhatagaon (1.7 nm)
Khushhalpur (1.7 nm)
Tahsil (0.9 nm)
Rajatalo (1.0 nm)
Pandritarai (1.4 nm)
Ganj (1.6 nm)
Katoratalao (0.7 nm)
Telibandha (1.2 nm)
Purena (1.4 nm)
Amlidih (1.6 nm)
Lalpur (1.4 nm)
Purena (1.5 nm)
Boria Khurd (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 5 nm E 119 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 15 nm W 284
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 52 nm N 29 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 53 nm E 113
FR42753 Closed kanha 78 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
1.5 nm N City Center-Raipur
1.6 nm NW Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
1.9 nm NW Raipur Junction railway station
2.0 nm W Rajkumar College, Raipur
2.0 nm W Eastern States Union
2.6 nm NW Ayush & Health Sciences University Chhattisgarh
2.5 nm E Indira Gandhi Agricultural University
2.6 nm NW National Institute of Technology, Raipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:53:22 2016