Khushhalpur, India Page

Other names: Khūshhālpur

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2275 Longitude 81.6168 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 81° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 169875

Weather Charts


Khushhalpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khushhalpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khushhalpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changorabhata (0.7 nm)
Raipura (1.3 nm)
Dangania (0.8 nm)
Karbala (1.0 nm)
Ambatalao (1.1 nm)
Ramsagar (1.3 nm)
Ganj (1.5 nm)
Gurhiari (2.0 nm)
Kota (2.1 nm)
Phaphadih (2.3 nm)
Kukripara (0.6 nm)
Maharajbandh (0.6 nm)
Mathpara (0.9 nm)
Raipur (1.0 nm)
Tikrapara (1.2 nm)
Tahsil (1.7 nm)
Pensionbara (1.7 nm)
Bhatagaon (0.8 nm)
Purena (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 7 nm E 112 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 13 nm W 286
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 53 nm N 31 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 54 nm E 112
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Rajkumar College, Raipur
0.8 nm N Eastern States Union
1.3 nm NW Ayush & Health Sciences University Chhattisgarh
1.5 nm NW National Institute of Technology, Raipur
1.6 nm NE Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
1.7 nm NW Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University
1.9 nm NE Raipur Junction railway station
1.8 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
2.4 nm NE City Center-Raipur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:53 2016