Maharajbandh, India Page

Other names: Maharājbandh

World:India:Chhattisgarh
Latitude 21.2309 Longitude 81.6273 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 81° 37' 38E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 177953

Weather Charts


Maharajbandh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajbandh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maharajbandh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khushhalpur (0.6 nm)
Karbala (1.1 nm)
Dangania (1.2 nm)
Changorabhata (1.3 nm)
Ramsagar (0.8 nm)
Ambatalao (1.0 nm)
Ganj (1.1 nm)
Tahsil (1.1 nm)
Gurhiari (1.7 nm)
Phaphadih (1.9 nm)
Raipur (0.4 nm)
Tikrapara (0.7 nm)
Pensionbara (1.1 nm)
Rajatalo (1.6 nm)
Katoratalao (1.8 nm)
Mathpara (0.4 nm)
Kukripara (0.5 nm)
Bhatagaon (1.1 nm)
Purena (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VARP RPR Small RAIPUR Raipur 6 nm E 115 Air India , Air India Regional, Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, IndiGo, Jet Airways
FR3151 Small BHILAI 14 nm W 285
VABI PAB Medium BILASPUR 52 nm N 30 Chhattisgarh Air Link
VENP Small NAWAPARA Nawapara 54 nm E 113
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Rajkumar College, Raipur
0.9 nm NW Eastern States Union
1.2 nm N Chhattisgarh Kamdhenu Vishwavidyalaya
1.2 nm NE Raj Bhavan (Chhattisgarh)
1.5 nm N Raipur Junction railway station
1.5 nm NW Ayush & Health Sciences University Chhattisgarh
1.7 nm NW National Institute of Technology, Raipur
1.8 nm NE City Center-Raipur
2.1 nm NW Pandit Ravishankar Shukla University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:55 2016