Kilarhatti, India Page

Other names: Kilārhatti

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0524 Longitude 76.3578 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 9N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 28E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20204

Weather Charts


Kilarhatti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilarhatti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilarhatti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakkihal (1.8 nm)
Hire Lakkihal (2.0 nm)
Sajjalgudda (3.4 nm)
Chamalapur (3.6 nm)
Kamblihal (3.8 nm)
Bammanhal (1.4 nm)
Bandisunkapur (1.6 nm)
Khairwadgi (1.9 nm)
Bayyapur (2.1 nm)
Bhogapur (3.0 nm)
Hanumantgudda (3.7 nm)
Jhulgudda (4.1 nm)
Ashihal (1.8 nm)
Advibhavi (3.0 nm)
Kannapurhatti (3.7 nm)
Kachapur (3.9 nm)
Upparnandihal (1.3 nm)
Amadihal (2.4 nm)
Bellihal (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 42 nm S 190
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 42 nm S 167
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 84 nm W 240 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
11.7 nm NE Lingasugur
14.0 nm W Ilkal
14.0 nm W Hagedal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:32 2016