Hire Lakkihal, India Page

Other names: Hire Lakkihāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0415 Longitude 76.3249 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 16° 2' 29N Long (DMS) 76° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20260

Weather Charts


Hire Lakkihal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hire Lakkihal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hire Lakkihal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chamalapur (1.9 nm)
Kamblihal (2.4 nm)
Harnapur (2.5 nm)
Nandawadgi (2.9 nm)
Bammanhal (2.3 nm)
Sajjalgudda (2.5 nm)
Bandisunkapur (2.8 nm)
Komnur (3.0 nm)
Bayyapur (3.0 nm)
Kodihal (3.4 nm)
Nagarhal (3.7 nm)
Bhogapur (3.7 nm)
Lakkihal (0.2 nm)
Upparnandihal (1.4 nm)
Kilarhatti (2.0 nm)
Amadihal (2.8 nm)
Khairwadgi (3.6 nm)
Ashihal (3.8 nm)
Bellihal (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 41 nm S 188
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 42 nm S 164
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 82 nm W 240 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm W Ilkal
12.1 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
12.3 nm W Hagedal
13.6 nm NE Lingasugur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:01 2016