Bammanhal, India Page

Other names: Bammanhāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0734 Longitude 76.3467 Altitude (feet) 1719
Lat (DMS) 16° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 76° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 523
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20176

Weather Charts


Bammanhal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bammanhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bammanhal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sajjalgudda (2.4 nm)
Nagarhal (2.7 nm)
Kodihal (2.8 nm)
Komnur (2.9 nm)
Kamblihal (3.1 nm)
Chamalapur (3.2 nm)
Bayyapur (0.8 nm)
Bhogapur (1.6 nm)
Hanumantgudda (2.7 nm)
Jhulgudda (2.8 nm)
Bandisunkapur (0.5 nm)
Khairwadgi (1.6 nm)
Ashihal (2.7 nm)
Advibhavi (3.6 nm)
Kilarhatti (1.4 nm)
Lakkihal (2.1 nm)
Hire Lakkihal (2.3 nm)
Upparnandihal (2.4 nm)
Bellihal (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 43 nm S 189
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 44 nm S 167
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 84 nm W 239 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
11.5 nm NE Lingasugur
13.3 nm W Hagedal
14.0 nm SW Ilkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:34:02 2016