Advibhavi, India Page

Other names: Advibhāvi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0667 Longitude 76.4083 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 16° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 24' 30E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22183

Weather Charts


Advibhavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Advibhavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Advibhavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashihal (1.3 nm)
Khairwadgi (2.2 nm)
Kilarhatti (3.0 nm)
Bandisunkapur (3.2 nm)
Bammanhal (3.6 nm)
Bayyapur (3.7 nm)
Upparnandihal (4.0 nm)
Kachapur (1.2 nm)
Gundsagar (2.1 nm)
Mavinbhavi (2.6 nm)
Chitral (3.2 nm)
Hanumantgudda (3.6 nm)
Madgantanhal (4.0 nm)
Kaddaral (3.8 nm)
Buddini (3.9 nm)
Kannapurhatti (2.4 nm)
Upperpet (3.4 nm)
Mudgal (3.8 nm)
Amadihal (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 42 nm S 171
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 43 nm S 194
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 87 nm W 241 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
8.9 nm NE Lingasugur
16.8 nm W Hagedal
17.1 nm W Ilkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:15 2016