Chamalapur, India Page

Other names: Chāmalāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0545 Longitude 76.2953 Altitude (feet) 1696
Lat (DMS) 16° 3' 16N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 43E Altitude (meters) 516
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20325

Weather Charts


Chamalapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamalapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chamalapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamblihal (0.8 nm)
Sajjalgudda (1.5 nm)
Komnur (1.7 nm)
Kodihal (2.5 nm)
Nagarhal (3.0 nm)
Palgaldinni (4.6 nm)
Tamalgaddi (4.7 nm)
Hire Lakkihal (1.9 nm)
Lakkihal (2.0 nm)
Bammanhal (3.2 nm)
Upparnandihal (3.3 nm)
Bayyapur (3.6 nm)
Kilarhatti (3.6 nm)
Bandisunkapur (3.7 nm)
Bellihal (3.8 nm)
Bhogapur (4.0 nm)
Amadihal (4.7 nm)
Harnapur (1.8 nm)
Nandawadgi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 41 nm S 186
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 43 nm S 162
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 81 nm W 239 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Hagedal
10.8 nm SW Ilkal
13.9 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
14.2 nm W Hunagunda
14.7 nm NE Lingasugur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:37 2016