Khairwadgi, India Page

Other names: Khairwādgi

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0804 Longitude 76.3727 Altitude (feet) 1745
Lat (DMS) 16° 4' 49N Long (DMS) 76° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 531
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20128

Weather Charts


Khairwadgi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairwadgi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khairwadgi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bandisunkapur (1.1 nm)
Bayyapur (1.5 nm)
Bammanhal (1.6 nm)
Bhogapur (1.9 nm)
Lakkihal (3.4 nm)
Hire Lakkihal (3.6 nm)
Nagarhal (3.8 nm)
Sajjalgudda (3.9 nm)
Hanumantgudda (1.9 nm)
Jhulgudda (2.7 nm)
Advibhavi (2.2 nm)
Kachapur (2.6 nm)
Gundsagar (2.8 nm)
Chitral (3.8 nm)
Mavinbhavi (3.9 nm)
Ashihal (1.8 nm)
Kilarhatti (1.9 nm)
Upparnandihal (3.2 nm)
Amadihal (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 44 nm S 169
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 44 nm S 191
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 85 nm W 240 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm NE Lingasugur
10.0 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
14.8 nm W Hagedal
15.5 nm SW Ilkal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:35:19 2016