Amadihal, India Page

Other names: Amadihāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.0133 Longitude 76.3645 Altitude (feet) 1781
Lat (DMS) 16° 0' 48N Long (DMS) 76° 21' 52E Altitude (meters) 542
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21163

Weather Charts


Amadihal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amadihal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amadihal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bellihal (1.3 nm)
Lakkihal (2.7 nm)
Hire Lakkihal (2.8 nm)
Harnapur (4.6 nm)
Chamalapur (4.7 nm)
Nandawadgi (4.8 nm)
Upparnandihal (1.5 nm)
Kilarhatti (2.4 nm)
Ashihal (2.9 nm)
Bammanhal (3.7 nm)
Bandisunkapur (3.9 nm)
Khairwadgi (4.1 nm)
Advibhavi (4.1 nm)
Bayyapur (4.5 nm)
Sajjalgudda (5.2 nm)
Kachapur (5.3 nm)
Kannapurhatti (3.1 nm)
Upperpet (3.8 nm)
Mudgal (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 40 nm S 192
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 40 nm S 167
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 83 nm W 242 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm E Rajolibanda Diversion Scheme
13.0 nm NE Lingasugur
13.8 nm W Ilkal
14.9 nm W Hagedal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:32 2016