Tavepar, India Page

Other names: Tavepār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1892 Longitude 79.6200 Altitude (feet) 872
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 21N Long (DMS) 79° 37' 12E Altitude (meters) 265
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62901

Weather Charts


Tavepar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavepar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tavepar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gunjepar (1.1 nm)
Mohdura (1.7 nm)
Jakh (1.7 nm)
Nawegaon (2.1 nm)
Maregaon (2.5 nm)
Gopiwara (2.9 nm)
Khursipar (0.9 nm)
Satona (2.2 nm)
Kesalwara (1.4 nm)
Pandhrabori (1.6 nm)
Bhandara (2.0 nm)
Sirei (2.5 nm)
Jamni (2.7 nm)
Khokarla (0.6 nm)
Bhojapur (1.8 nm)
Bela (2.0 nm)
Muibi (2.1 nm)
Sanwari (2.7 nm)
Pindkepar (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 32 nm W 259 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm E 61
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 62 nm N 321
FR42753 Closed kanha 76 nm N 44
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Bhandara
3.3 nm NE Bhandara Road railway station
5.0 nm NW Khat railway station
6.6 nm NE Koka railway station
7.2 nm W Dholmara
10.1 nm SW Nag River
11.2 nm N Khairlanji massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:02 2016