Satona, India Page

Other names: Sātona,सातोना,सातोना

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2208 Longitude 79.6005 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 21° 13' 15N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 2E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53560

Weather Charts


Satona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rohna (1.2 nm)
Pahuni (1.8 nm)
Hantidohi (1.9 nm)
Adasa (2.6 nm)
Neri (1.6 nm)
Bhosa (2.3 nm)
Panchgaon (2.7 nm)
Takli (3.0 nm)
Eklari (2.1 nm)
Pandhrabori (2.4 nm)
Worthi (2.7 nm)
Sirei (2.9 nm)
Mohdura (1.1 nm)
Khursipar (1.3 nm)
Gunjepar (1.9 nm)
Nawegaon (2.0 nm)
Tavepar (2.2 nm)
Jakh (2.7 nm)
Khokarla (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 31 nm W 256 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm E 64
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 59 nm N 321
FR42753 Closed kanha 76 nm E 46
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Bhandara Road railway station
3.1 nm NW Khat railway station
4.1 nm SE Bhandara
5.7 nm W Dholmara
6.6 nm E Koka railway station
9.1 nm N Khairlanji massacre
10.4 nm SW Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:57 2016