Khursipar, India Page

Other names: Khursipār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.2012 Longitude 79.6092 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 21° 12' 4N Long (DMS) 79° 36' 33E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59720

Weather Charts


Khursipar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khursipar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khursipar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohdura (0.9 nm)
Nawegaon (1.6 nm)
Rohna (2.0 nm)
Hantidohi (2.6 nm)
Satona (1.3 nm)
Eklari (2.6 nm)
Neri (2.8 nm)
Pandhrabori (1.8 nm)
Kesalwara (2.2 nm)
Sirei (2.6 nm)
Gunjepar (0.9 nm)
Tavepar (0.9 nm)
Khokarla (1.6 nm)
Jakh (1.8 nm)
Muibi (2.5 nm)
Maregaon (2.7 nm)
Bhojapur (2.7 nm)
Bela (2.8 nm)
Gopiwara (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 32 nm W 258 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm E 62
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 61 nm N 321
FR42753 Closed kanha 76 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Bhandara
3.0 nm NE Bhandara Road railway station
4.1 nm NW Khat railway station
6.4 nm W Dholmara
6.7 nm NE Koka railway station
10.3 nm N Khairlanji massacre
10.0 nm SW Nag River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:49 2016