Gopiwara, India Page

Other names: Gopiwāra

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1668 Longitude 79.5741 Altitude (feet) 882
Lat (DMS) 21° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 79° 34' 27E Altitude (meters) 268
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38674

Weather Charts


Gopiwara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopiwara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gopiwara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nayaharwani (1.7 nm)
Dhanal (2.0 nm)
Parsori (2.5 nm)
Chikhlabori (2.6 nm)
Nawegaon (1.6 nm)
Mohdura (2.4 nm)
Hiura (2.6 nm)
Khursipar (2.8 nm)
Hantidohi (3.0 nm)
Maregaon (0.6 nm)
Jakh (1.2 nm)
Muibi (1.4 nm)
Gunjepar (2.0 nm)
Bela (2.5 nm)
Shahpur (0.6 nm)
Nandora (1.7 nm)
Umri (1.7 nm)
Kawarsi (2.4 nm)
Dauripar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 29 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 45 nm E 61
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 61 nm N 324
FR42753 Closed kanha 79 nm E 45
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E Bhandara
4.7 nm N Khat railway station
5.8 nm NW Dholmara
5.9 nm NE Bhandara Road railway station
7.2 nm SW Nag River
9.5 nm NE Koka railway station
12.2 nm N Khairlanji massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:58 2016