Sanwari, India Page

Other names: Sanwāri

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.1512 Longitude 79.6466 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 21° 9' 4N Long (DMS) 79° 38' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63817

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanwari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanwari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pindkepar (0.9 nm)
Bhojapur (1.0 nm)
Bela (1.6 nm)
Dauripar (2.6 nm)
Muibi (2.8 nm)
Bhandara (1.0 nm)
Kesalwara (1.9 nm)
Khokarla (2.1 nm)
Tavepar (2.7 nm)
Kardha (1.5 nm)
Ambari (2.1 nm)
Karajkhera (2.1 nm)
Bhilewara (2.6 nm)
Sirasghat (0.8 nm)
Salebardi (1.2 nm)
Sirasghat Tola (1.4 nm)
Korambi (2.0 nm)
Silli (2.2 nm)
Palgaon (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 33 nm W 264 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR3268 Small GONDIA 42 nm E 57
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 64 nm N 322
FR42753 Closed kanha 77 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm N Bhandara
5.2 nm N Bhandara Road railway station
7.4 nm NE Koka railway station
7.7 nm NW Khat railway station
9.6 nm NW Dholmara
10.5 nm W Nag River
12.9 nm NE Tumsar Road railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:48 2016